Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Building Issues Acknowledged

64 Main St Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4864946

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Building Issues

Viewed:

375 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

Building owner has owned building for two years. Owner has done very little work, Walls are non-existent in places in back of property. Noisy work being done into night. Owner is now driving truck across train tracks and removing bricks from wall built in woods. People staying in building that is clearly not up to code. No one seems to be holding this property owner to any reasonable standard. Property is a blight on city.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Building Dept. (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building admin (Registered User)

  • stan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.