Illegal Parking moving truck blocking resident Archived

15210 Macadam Rd S Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4225

Issue ID:

4865195

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Big 20ft moving truck blocking across residents parking in a no parking zone

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. White Isuzu box truck

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.