Inacknowledge ni: SeaTac, WA

Traffic signs/lane markers Kinilala

Military Rd & 188th SeaTac, Washington Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 248705

ID ng Isyu:

4865404

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

386 beses

Lugar:

SeaTac

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

4252

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

Going on Military Rd south there is one lane for turning West and going south; however on the south side of Military road there is ONLY one lane. There are 2 lanes marked going east. Common sense would dictate that the middle lane marked going east should also be marked for going straight . The right lane should be only for turning not for going straight. The present markings impede the movement of traffic. I travel the road very often and, because of the present markings, it creates confusion for the driver trying to cross 188th st and often they they go straight across 188th street using the middle lane that is marked "turning east". Please address the issue. Thank you. LCG


3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video