Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Other Acknowledged

481 Midland Avenue Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4866000

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Midland Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Every Monday morning they seem to close off there section of the sidewalk that makes it unsafe for walking conditions as well as giving expired perishable food. Now that’s a lot of people that are risking there health for free food that’s not safely stored through out the week. Also what permits are needed for something like this since it’s held once a week? If I go to super market they remove expired/rotted food off the shelf immediately but he can hand it out and not be held accountable?


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.