Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4331 1st St N Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4866188

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

130 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4897629, 5042296

Description

Customer has added 6ft fence to corner lot which blocks view of intersection. This fence is dangerous and too high for a corner lot.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.