Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

12500 Roosevelt Blvd N Saint Petersburg 33716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4480

Issue ID:

4866267

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn signal for 28th st going north is turned and makes it look like it’s for east bound Roosevelt

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings, overnight, morning-rush, evening-rush

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.