Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

4561 14th Street Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4866426

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a deep pothole about 2 feet wide and 10 inches deep, lots of cracks around it, possible water leak “sink hole”! My opinion is based on the asphalt depression, i would not wait to take a look at it! I would say this is something to look at immediately....high priority.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. East side of the street, approx 4’ from the residential property
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.