Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1707 Fremont Way Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3695

Issue ID:

4866518

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837851

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress dumped on ( Fremont Way) fence of Melrose Library 4805 Foothill Blvd

Please remove ASAP

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.