Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

Hamilton And Pierce Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

4866598

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

305736

Description

Homeless criminals are living in tents under the bridge stealing property from tax payers in the neighborhood. They have stolen many boxes of mail from us and our neighbors and recently the stole 3 locked bike from our gate. We actually found the bikes there and recovered them with the help of police officers. These criminals need to be moved out immediately... How is the city allowing them to just live there in these tents?

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.