Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Broken Windows Acknowledged

3206 Aegean Dr Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4866621

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Broken Windows

Viewed:

107 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

window on 2 floor has a large hole in the glass as it is broken. Has been this way for over a month now

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Is the house occupied?
A. yes
Q. Will you allow access?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • C.Dixon (Registered User)

  • C.Dixon (Registered User)

  • Mr. Smithley (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.