Acknowledged by: Ypsi Connect

Overgrown grass/plants on sidewalk Acknowledged

1400 Collegewood St Ypsilanti, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4866814

Submitted To:

City of Ypsilanti

Category:

Grass & Weeds

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Ypsilanti

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Between the Border to Border trail and Collegewood St on Cornell, there is plant overgrowth on the sidewalk making it difficult for wheelchair users to not get wheels caught on the overgrowth.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.