Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

401 Crown St New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 495

Issue ID:

4866871

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

As tenants of Pike International property management (at 401 and 401.5 crown street), they have failed to act on multiple requests for lost/stolen trash bins and recycling bins. Is there any city department that can force them to give us more (as they seem to ignore tenant maintenance requests) or a department that can provide more trash and at least a single recycling receptacle for the three buildings that have to put their trash in this drive way?


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.