Sanitation Department Archived

1822 1st St S Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2860

Issue ID:

4867078

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Again overflowing bin and plant debris. Not coming from homes closest to bin. Think someone is dumping

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.