Police - Non Emergency Open

137b Winthrop Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300

Issue ID:

4868307

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Now that people are back from summer and school has started the traffic has ramped up once again on Winthrop street. Volumes are high and speed is higher. Drivers not only come in from Waverly street to avoid downtown, they come n from Bethany , Dow, and Mellen. Speed enforcement would greatly increase pedestrian and school children safety.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Excessive speeds on Winthrop street

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.