Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6010 4th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

4868391

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4868434

Description

6010 is a vacant property in estate status.
The front yard was 1/2 mowed after the last complaint was submitted. A large patch of very tall grass - well over 15 " high - was left and continues to grow.
The fence to the back yard with a stagnant pool is again just propped up with a large gap allowing entry to the back of the house and the pool - a dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.