Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

West St Berkeley 94702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4868403

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000419712

Description

Homeless encampment. There have been multiple reports by neighbors. Concerns of safety, specially of children, and trash. Most important, this is not a solution for homelessness. Please address.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • John bonnell (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John bonnell (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.