Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2215 Seventh Ave Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9240

Issue ID:

4869202

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Ivy Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

837948

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress dumped

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.