Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

535 Main Street Malden Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4869393

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Intersection of Francis and Main. BOTH of the pedestrian crosswalk signals do not work. When you push the button to get them to activate nothing happens. The car signals just keep going as if the pedestrian button has not even been pushed. The walk signal for the pedestrian never comes on.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.