Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

800 Chapel St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4869559

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The white walk hand is not illuminating. Please change bulb.

This is the SE corner on the signal facing the bus stop across chapel.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.