Disgusting Open

4611 Kramme Ave Brooklyn Park, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 895

Issue ID:

4870274

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Interior Sanitation - Cockroaches, Bed Bugs

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, odor

Description

This property has many problems. I have reported about 10x. From mold, animals in and out, sewage smell, caved in roof, busted windows, overgrown yard. Now I believe people are in and out through the night! This is literally disgusting and I have had no help with Anne Arundel county dealing with this! Something needs to be done!

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.