Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

11666 Southwest Fwy Houston, TX 77031, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4870895

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

266 times

Neighborhood:

Sugarland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

306004

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

North East corner, ped pole hit, bent over, please realign pole & ped heads

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Wilcrest @ 59
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.