Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Water (service) Acknowledged

Collins Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4871208

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Water (service)

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

Collins Street has discolored water. Would this be the same problem as Read Street? i ask because Collins is not mentioned in the Attleboro notice and the water was not shut off.
I have to say I have only lived in Attleboro less then three years and this about the 4th time that there is a problem w/ the water.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply
A. Discolored Water

3 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Water Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Donna (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.