Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking Archived

16504 Se 263rd Street Covington, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4871324

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Nuisance Vehicle or Illegal Parking

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

This vehicle has been parked for over a week without it being moved by the owner. I'm not sure who owns this vehicle. It is also parked in the wrong direction on the street. I gave my address when I filled out this form. It's parked across the street from my home on 263rd Street and 165th Street in the Stonefield neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is this vehicle on public street or private property?
A. Public street or road shoulder
Q. Please provide Make, Model and Color of vehicle? License plate state and number and any other identifying characteristics if necessary.
A. Honda Civic 4 door, silver color, WA license plate ACG3639, right front bumper damage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.