Homeless Cesspool, Trash and Crime Archived

501 Sereno Drive Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18070

Issue ID:

4871473

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

318 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This entire area between the railroad tracks and Walmart Neighborhood Market is literally a cesspool of bums and out of control vagrancy alone with drug use, trash, litter, indecent exposure, general filth etc.
Littering in the Walmart parking lot and dumping on the railroad tracks.
The hard working tax paying residents of this city demand action now!
Enough talk, action now, please.
Law enforcement needs to clean out ot only this area but this entire end of town. Check for outstanding warrants and sexual predator status.
The residents of this city deserve better than this.
This is going on all over this city, why would anyone want to do business here?
This city is stagnant but so much potential but it’s wasted due to poor leadership and lack of ambition.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.