Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Unsafe streets Acknowledged

87 Boylston Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4871489

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

1224 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

I have complained about this before and we had a cruiser one day stop people. One day just doesn't do it. As a resident of this city I expect more. School is bnb in session and kids are everywhere and we still have cars flying down the street with not as much as slowing down at the stop sign. Can I buy my own speed bump and put it in the street? At least this way I can ensure the safety of the children in this neighborhood since our city doesn't care.


Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • kkd718 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • K (Registered User)

  • Sheryl (Registered User)

  • malden taxpayer (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • Lt. Ryan Fortier (Malden Police) (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • kkd718 (Registered User)

  • Janet (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.