Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

25 Lakeside Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4871637

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Still have fenced in area in front of hair salon with overgrown brush. Issue reported back in July. Effects business very much! Please send some crew to have issue resolved ASAP thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Trimming

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.