Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Gulf Freeway Frontage Road Houston, TX 77004, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4874261

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

306149

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

All Lights in all directions are stuck as red. No traffic is moving.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. It is halting traffic and many people are being forced to run the light as it's been red in all directions for 10+ minutes.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.