Traffic Issue Archived

3100 54th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33712, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4874865

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

3627409

Description

Bottlenecking/cut offs.

Since the road splits before the Turn Right ONLY lane, people are cutting off others to get into a straight lane. This causes a lot of cutting off and bottle necking. Endangering others who have moved into the right lane. The road should merge properly instead of cutting off into a right turn only lane. People even sit in the turn lane and will cut people off when the light turns green. Occurs daily. The design is a failure. Have a video, can’t post on here. Only accepts pictures.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

8 Comments

  • LFPSTP (Registered User)

  • Warrior4thepeople (Registered User)

  • peter (Registered User)

  • peter (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Warrior4thepeople (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.