Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Trees leaning over my home from empty property Acknowledged

Everhart Terrace Drive Fresno , Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

4874951

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

417 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hello ,

I have spoken with several people from both the count and city was told to get property owner information. I have done that & the owners are not responding. I spoke with county but because I'm within the city I was told to contact the city. There are trees leaning over from empty property onto my backyard fence and over my home along with poison ivy and oak vines. I need either the owners or city to do something because the tree is one good windstorm away from falling on my home.

also asked...
Q. Are the trees over the street or sidewalk?
A. no

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • Avery (Registered User)

  • Pat (Registered User)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.