Traffic Issue Archived

2275 64th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4875297

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

367 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

When Tyrone Middle is getting out in the afternoon, the parents are parking all along 64th Street from 22nd Avenue to 25th Avenue blocking the entire west lane on 64th Street where residents cannot get by them, have to turn around or wait to get to their street, this is especially bad where the median is. This is also an issue on 26th Avenue and 66th Street North. The parents pull out of the old Tyrone Elementary parking lot in front of cars already travelling on 26th Avenue. The crossing guard tries to do traffic control, which is not her job and she is also obstructing traffic flow. They need to yield and wait their turn.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

3 Comments

  • md08 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.