Trash & Recycling Archived

58 Pendleton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4875337

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

942 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

It seems there is some dead in the recycling bin at 58 Pendleton, plus some illegal leaf bags stuffed in the bin. Recycling came today, but did not empty that bin, perhaps for these reasons. They did say it was really heavy. It is sending a strong smell of death all down the block (and this at least the second day). Not sure what to do, but it needs attention of some kind. Whatever is in there needs to be disposed of safely.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.