Road Maintenance Archived

301 Milton Ct Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4265

Issue ID:

4875344

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Road Maintenance

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

sink hole is back, was told it was filled on 8/29, not true
hole growing deeper, someone's gonna blow a tire. cannot even park on street for drivers dodging this sink hole

also asked...
Q. Is this a County maintained road?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. in front of 407 4th st nw Glen Burnie 21061

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.