Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix Acknowledged

207 Brooks Ave Raleigh 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

4875939

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

428082

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Damaged sidewalk and curb cut on NW corner of Brooks and Everett Ave impair accessibility and are potentially dangerous.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.