Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Stormdrain Issues Acknowledged

3547 Glossy Ibis Court Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1200

Issue ID:

4876301

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

290 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

6037061, 6017096, 6014506, 4876286

Description

This is the THIRD time in 10 DAYS that the storm drains have "Backed Up" and FLOODED the street during a heavy rain! What is it going to take for a Supervisor to meet with me in person about this ??


29 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.