Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

767 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4876903

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

121 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5143972

Description

Three boats stored on single family residential lot. One inoperative. It has been previously reported that these boats are not used for recreational purposes.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Snookman (Registered User)

  • KittyMom (Registered User)

  • Snookman (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.