Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

695 56th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4877995

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

19 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

4877991

Description

right lane big depression / pot hole. near apt complex entrance. 6th St / 4th St South.

does the city pay for alignment :)

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 6th Street S near apt complex on East side
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.