Code Compliance Issue Archived

2252-2298 Coosawattee Drive Northeast Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

487820

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This is the second time reporting this as the issue was closed and never fixed, even though I got a report saying it was fixed. As you pull up to the stop sign on Coosawattee, at Briarwood, the bushes are completely blocking the view. You can't see to the right without completely pulling in to oncoming traffic. Also, you can't see pedestrians either. They have to step completely in to the crosswalk before they are seen.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.