Codes Compliance Archived

6900 7th St. S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4878436

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

107 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Corner lot totally overgrown (hard to see house). Vegetation growing over curb and into gutter run off area.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.