Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2116 Parkwood Ave Toledo, OH 43620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4878960

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Old West End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

214172

Tagged:

trash

Description

garbage can chained to telephone pole on City right-of-way overflowing with garbage. this has been an ongoing problem for months. can needs to be removed to avoid attracting rodents.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2116 Parkwood Ave.
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. see above

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.