Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Other Acknowledged

Around 60 Dolphin Dr. Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4879013

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Waterway Issues

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumping debris in the bay.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Dock Builders are dumping the cut offs from the dock poles in the bay and letting them float away

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.