Other - City Issues Archived

103 Washington Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4879362

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The city is closing tickets with the following message. It's not fixing the original complaint and it's not telling us what the new system is we're supposed to use to rereport the problem?
...
Closed DPS (Verified Official)

We apologize for the delay in responding to this request. We have a new system in place, which will allow us to respond to such requests in a more timely fashion. If this problem persists, please Reopen it for us to address


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.