Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1 Northend Avenue Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4879555

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The side walk was repaired a few years ago and someone wrote in the wet concrete and the writing is now visiable and it is a swear. Lots of little kids in the area, especially of learning to read age.

Its on the corner of North Street and Northend Ave - it really is an eye sore.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. The side walk was repaired a few years ago and someone wrote in the wet concrete and the writing is now visiable and it is a swear. Lots of little kids in the area, especially of learning to read age.
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. None

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.