Overgrowth Open

32 Front Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5900

Issue ID:

4879804

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Resident states that across from 32 Front Street there is very high grass, bushes and debris all over. This needs to be cut and cleaned out as drug deals are being done in the high grass and homeless people trashing this area.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...