Yard Debris Archived

206 St Anthonys Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

4879989

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Left in old garbage cart for easy pick up. Garbage truck has been emptying both barrels the last few weeks. Today on picked up garbage. A different truck came by a few minutes later, did not slow down. Took debris of street because if it sits there 2 or 3 week. will kill the grass. If not picked up next week, I will notify my commissioner.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 1 old garbage cart
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.