Garbage/Debris Archived

On The Corner Of Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8900

Issue ID:

4880561

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage can needs emptying immediately. Garbage is falling all around of full can. The garbage on the steps on same corner needs cleaning. At top of stairs garbage has been scattered all along trail and needs picking up. Also 2 large leaf bags filled with trash in sticker bushes next to La Vista Apartments.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. Garbage can on corner of Southcenter Blvd. & Macadam Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.