Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Health concern Acknowledged

4611 Kramme Avenue Baltimore, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4880600

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Plumbing problems / Sewage back-ups

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

House smells like raw sewage, it’s sickening to see no one has tried to solve this problem.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No
Q. Is sewage overflowing at the grinder pump, Mayo tank or house connection?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • hdkege00 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged hdkege00 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.