Emptying of Portajohns and dumping on lot Open

Village Walk And Camden Village At Stillwood Farms Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4880777

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

RedBird Homes (404-925-1928)is building on 3 of 4 lots on Village Place. His contractor, Meadows Construction, has dumped a concrete bin and a load of broken cement from his other recent builds on a lot that he does not own. (The first lot on the right on this street.) He also has two Port O Johns on two of the lots that he is currently building, that have never been emptied to my knowledge.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...