Flooding has gotten worse. Archived

919 30th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4880850

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

1706 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4902015

Description

This continual flooding in even a light rainstorm is getting old! Today the water has turned our alley into a river and has made 30th Ave near Sunset grill- West passable only single file and sends a wake well into our front yard! Why is this STILL an issue?

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Serious Street Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. 30th Ave N starting at MLK Jr St N and extending West for blocks.

27 Comments

  • Denton Z (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Patricia (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • letsworktogether (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Billy Bob (Registered User)

  • Big Ben (Registered User)

  • moundpark1969 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.