Codes Compliance Archived

1175 Pinellas Point Drive Apartment 256 Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4880942

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

It has been two weeks since I reported to St. Charles Row that my bedroom roof has a very serious leak (this is the SECOND time in the same four months this leak has opened). The leak is even larger then before, and new leaks are spreading across the bedroom. Last time it took them almost a month to even come look at it, and now they've sent people to see it, but not so much even as a tarp has been placed up there. The carpet is soaked, my bed is ruined, and I can't enter my bedroom except to empty the buckets every ten minutes when they fill. The original leaks spread about a yard long, and while the popcorn hasn't fallen as much yet, I can tell the leaks are just as long if not larger this time around. The problem was obviously not fixed earlier when they told me it was fixed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.