Abandoned vehicle Open

3710 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4881778

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

838772

Description

Green minivan with broken window left for 2 months. No plates.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Repercussion (Registered User)

  • Repercussion (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...